ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC AUCKLAND - IMO 9044425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TPC AUCKLANDAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9044425Hits:389
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TPC Auckland, ex Avon, ex Captain Corelli, ex Golden Bell, ex Ocean Great, leaving Tauranga harbour, 30/07/2009, with a cargo of logs for China
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Bang 1
IMO:9044425
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356483000
Callsign:3EQQ
Former name(s):
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sea Auckland (Until 2013 Oct)
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2013 Mar)
- Avon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Captain Corelli (Until 2000 Dec)
- Golden Bell (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ocean Great (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,722 tons
Summer DWT:28,451 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°43’46.42” N, 119°56’29.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 173° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Taiwan
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 04:00:31 UTCNoro
2017 April 29th, 04:00:34 UTCZhangjang
2017 January 25th, 16:00:25 UTCTaichung
2016 November 21st, 23:00:04 UTCNoro
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCJingjiang
2016 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCKavieng
2016 January 26th, 07:00:01 UTCChangjiangkou
2015 October 27th, 15:00:53 UTCKandla India
2015 August 31st, 14:30:01 UTCVanimo Papua
2015 June 12th, 12:00:45 UTCKavieng Png
More Of This Ship
Quebec
© Vladimir Knyaz
TPC Auckland
© Bermejo Imaging
TPC Auckland
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!