ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSMOON - IMO 9213894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:EMSMOONAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213894Hits:347
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading recycled chipboard for Papenburg at Avonmouth/Bristol 11/08/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsmoon
IMO:9213894
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304877000
Callsign:V2BN3
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Iii (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,563 tons
Summer DWT:6,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’9.79” N, 9°23’59.42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:36 UTCIggesundp
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 June 4th, 14:00:21 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 31st, 10:00:52 UTCStralsund
2018 May 25th, 13:00:03 UTCPapenaurg
2018 May 17th, 20:00:21 UTCRandersc
2018 May 17th, 20:00:12 UTCRanders
2018 May 17th, 20:00:04 UTCRanders
2018 May 4th, 22:00:47 UTCWeserroad
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCGandia
More Of This Ship
EMSMOON
© Frank Schlünsen
EMSMOON
© Claus Schaefe
EMSMOON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!