ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEREINA - IMO 9334480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:VEREINAAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334480Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The VEREINA as shown arriving St. John's Aug 11, 2009.

Photo by
Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Vereina
IMO:9334480
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003289
Callsign:V7PU5
Former name(s):
- Casanna (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vereina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vereina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vereina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!