ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN SALERNO - IMO 9124380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:HANJIN SALERNOAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9124380Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANJIN SALERNO downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres August 1st, 2009

IMO number : 9124380
Name of ship : HANJIN SALERNO
Call Sign : DPPH
Gross tonnage : 23897
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Port : Hamburg
Registered owner PRIMUS MBH & CO KG
Ship manager PROJEX-SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO

Ex: PRIMUS 1997-1999, SEA PARANA 1999-1999, PRIMUS 1999-1999, CSAV GUAYAS 1999-1999, PRIMUS 1999-2002, SAFMARINE LETABA 2002-2005, GENOA SENATOR 2005-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Primus
IMO:9124380
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092566
Callsign:D5FV6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Salerno (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Genoa Senator (Until 2009 May 10)
- Safmarine Letaba (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Primus (Until 2002 Feb)
- Csav Guayas (Until 1999 Dec 07)
- Primus (Until 1999 Mar 23)
- Sea Parana (Until 1999 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
PRIMUS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!