ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Kiel Nordhafen westbound 2009/08/13
Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG
*1994 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1072)
Gross 7,550 Net 3,957 Deadweight 8,932 t TEU: 742
Length 151.12m Breadth19.40m Draught 7.42m
MaK 8M601C 9,300 kW 21.60kn
ex MELFI ITALIA, CONTAINERSHIPS IV
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’42” N, 0°23’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Essct>esalc
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:00 UTCEssct>esalc
2017 November 28th, 18:00:07 UTCEslpa>essct
2017 November 28th, 06:30:48 UTCEsalc>eslpa
2017 November 25th, 12:00:42 UTCEslpa>esalc
2017 November 22nd, 11:15:14 UTCEssct>eslpa
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:26 UTCEssag>essct
2017 November 7th, 13:00:29 UTCEslpa>essct
2017 November 1st, 08:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 30th, 19:00:11 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 October 27th, 09:30:39 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© samtmendher
Spica
© Robert Radziszewski
SPICA
© JacintoCinto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!