ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patroclus - IMO 6608402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:PatroclusAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:June 07, 1982IMO:6608402Hits:1,820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Patroclus Br 12,299/1966
General Cargo
Liverpool
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki. (1613)
ex Glenalmond - 73
07/06/1982 Departing King George Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sahar
IMO:6608402
Former name(s):
- Rajab I (Until 1985)
- Patroclus (Until 1983)
- Glenalmond (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,294 tons
Summer DWT:13,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATROCLUS
© Bob Scott
PATROCLUS
© Patrick Hill
Patroclus
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Mar 22, 2008 13:55 (8 years ago)
Mitsubishi built as GLENALMOND 1966-PATROCLUS 73-RAJAB 1 82 SAHAR-84
BU GADANI BEACH 26-11-84.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!