ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS NELLO - IMO 9304186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS NELLOAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304186Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LOWLANDS NELLO - Valletta.Off St Nazaire...2009/8/13
Vessel Identification
Name:Ads Arendal
IMO:9304186
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257628000
Callsign:LAUU7
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Nello (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,830 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’46.63” N, 104°16’32.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sing Ebg'b'
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
22:42:23 UTC
Last update:
16 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:03 UTCAu Ntl
2018 February 16th, 22:00:56 UTCHitachinaka
2018 January 21st, 18:00:56 UTCVostochny
2018 January 17th, 01:00:55 UTCOtake
2017 December 26th, 18:00:54 UTCNew Castle Aus
2017 November 11th, 14:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 October 21st, 06:00:02 UTCPort Said
2017 September 29th, 06:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 20th, 15:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 17th, 12:00:10 UTCLas Palmas Spain
More Of This Ship
ADS ARENDAL
© Gena Anfimov
ADS ARENDAL
© Gena Anfimov
ADS ARENDAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!