ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9158070Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZUIDERDIEP - Groningen.In estuary of Loire river...2009/8/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’3.87” N, 30°12’18.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 12:00:58 UTCIe Wat
2018 August 11th, 12:00:02 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 7th, 21:00:48 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:16 UTCRu Led
2018 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:44 UTCSankt-petersburg
2018 July 18th, 14:00:48 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 11th, 08:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:28 UTCSankt-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Netburg
© Russell Judge
Netburg
© Gerolf Drebes
NETBURG
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!