ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olden - IMO 6726187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:OldenAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6726187Hits:1,457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
OLDEN at Brest on 23 dec 1986.
Ex HARMEN OLDENDORFF, she will sink two months later on 02 feb 1987, in the Red Sea in position 2731'N et 03417'E after to have hit a coral reef during a voyage from Hamburg to Jeddah.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olden
IMO:6726187
Former name(s):
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,288 tons
Summer DWT:54,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olden
© pieter melissen
Harmen Oldendorff
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!