ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXL TRIUMPH - IMO 9235139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:OXL TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235139Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The OXL Triumph loading the ferry Kilimanjaro at the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Friday, 14 August 2009. The ferry was built by Richardson Devine Marine at Prince of Wales Bay near Hobart and is being shipped to Tanzania in Africa for a customer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpp Triumph
IMO:9235139
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999398
Callsign:D6HZ2
Former name(s):
- Oxl Triumph (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cec Castle (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,463 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OXL TRIUMPH
© Giwrgos Mertis
MPP TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
CEC CASTLE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!