ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXL TRIUMPH - IMO 9235139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:OXL TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235139Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Majuro-registered (Marshall Islands) freighter OXL Triumph about to load the catamaran Kilimanjaro in the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Friday, 14 August 2009. The Kilimanjaro is to be shipped to Tanzania in Africa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpp Triumph
IMO:9235139
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999398
Callsign:D6HZ2
Former name(s):
- Oxl Triumph (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cec Castle (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,463 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OXL TRIUMPH
© Giwrgos Mertis
MPP TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
CEC CASTLE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!