ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARVEY - IMO 9440801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CAP HARVEYAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440801Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
East-bound W-med, for Suez Canal, 30.Jul.09

Call Sign : 2CBA6
Gross tonnage : 41358
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-05-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harvey
IMO:9440801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091991
Callsign:A8VE2
Former name(s):
- Cpo Richmond (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,743 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’48.34” N, 0°18’57.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 74° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 06:00:52 UTCMacas
2018 June 21st, 13:30:34 UTCBeanr
2018 June 21st, 06:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 June 17th, 03:30:45 UTCMacas
2018 June 16th, 13:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 11th, 14:00:12 UTCGrpir
2018 June 10th, 05:00:07 UTCMacas
2018 June 7th, 20:00:03 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 6th, 03:00:36 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
HERON HUNTER
© nmoeller
HERON HUNTER
© Marcus-S
HERON HUNTER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!