ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SYROS - IMO 7705491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CAPE SYROSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705491Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
W-bound, Strait of Gibraltar, 30.Jul.09

Call Sign : C4DI
Gross tonnage : 8953
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Syros
IMO:7705491
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,948 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Syros
© Frits Olinga
Cape Syros
© Frits Olinga
CAPE SYROS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!