ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSOON - IMO 8811766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MONSOONAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8811766Hits:465
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2009. IMO 8811766. Ex-BEN NEVIS 1989-2004. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed TOMSON GAS in December 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomson Gas
IMO:8811766
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357026000
Callsign:3FCX5
Former name(s):
- Monsoon (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ben Nevis (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONSOON
© har
Monsoon
© simonwp
TOMSON GAS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!