ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL VENUS - IMO 9002178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:PEARL VENUSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9002178Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At RPD/Bristol with animal feed grain from Brazil 12/08/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicetec
IMO:9002178
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477435700
Callsign:VRJL5
Former name(s):
- Pearl Venus (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,802 tons
Summer DWT:53,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pearl Venus
© Robbie Cox
Pearl Venus
© Robbie Cox
Pearl Venus
© Luis Filipe Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!