ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH EXPRESS - IMO 9294989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:SAVANNAH EXPRESSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294989Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2009-08-08
Call Sign : DNDD
Gross tonnage : 94483
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Julie
IMO:9294989
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211693000
Callsign:DNDD
Former name(s):
- Savannah Express (Until 2014 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,180 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’28.25” N, 118°56’32.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 232° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:16 UTCNansha
2017 September 19th, 22:10:58 UTCNingbo Beilun
2017 September 12th, 01:00:16 UTCQingdao
2017 September 9th, 20:00:12 UTCDalian
2017 September 7th, 13:30:30 UTCXingang Tianjin
2017 August 9th, 23:00:01 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 4th, 08:30:22 UTCNansha
2017 July 30th, 08:30:00 UTCNingbo
2017 July 22nd, 16:00:57 UTCDalian
2017 July 20th, 15:30:55 UTCXingang
More Of This Ship
Northern Julie
© Dave Leonard
NORTHERN JULIE
© Bob Godefroy
NORTHERN JULIE
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!