ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIPACIFIC - IMO 5171919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:UNIPACIFICAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:5171919Hits:2,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex JESSIE MAERSK, A P Moller, Copenhagen)
Universal Transportation Inc., Monrovia, Liberia
4249grt, length 110m, beam 15m
Built: 1948 (Aalborg Vft, Aalborg, Denmark)
Liberian flag
Singapore (1976)


Vessel Identification
Name:Ariscop Star
IMO:5171919
Former name(s):
- Karana Ii (Until 1974)
- Unity (Until 1970)
- Brigantine (Until 1968)
- Jessie Maersk (Until 1967)
- Jessie Gulwa (Until 1961)
- Jessie Maersk (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,182 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jessie Maersk
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!