ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN MICHALOS - IMO 7025308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:JOHN MICHALOSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7025308Hits:1,324
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
John Michalos sailing from the river Tyne 21.8.1983

SD14. Built 1970. Greek Flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam Hai
IMO:7025308
Former name(s):
- Sam Hai 1 (Until 2009 May 11)
- Ku Ryong (Until 2001)
- Sam Hae (Until 1997 Jun)
- Sea Adventurer (Until 1993)
- John Michalos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,748 tons
Summer DWT:15,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN MICHALOS
© frtrfred
JOHN MICHALOS
© Ken Lubi
SEA ADVENTURER
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!