ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAY SHCHORS - IMO 6822589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NIKOLAY SHCHORSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6822589Hits:1,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nikolay Shchors arriving in the river Tyne 1.9.1995

Built 1969. Flag Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Coast
IMO:6822589
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Shchors (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,205 tons
Summer DWT:4,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 05, 2009 08:46 (8 years ago)
One of five reefers Chapayev type, built 1967-1969 by Breda, Venezia. 1998 renamed as Ice Coast, Belize flag and broken up february 2000 in Alang.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!