ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO - IMO 8410366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:CALYPSOAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8410366Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Calypso sailing from the river Tyne 25.5.2000

Built 1984. 3120 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger 1
IMO:8410366
Former name(s):
- Calypso Iii (Until 2010 Jun)
- Thor Amalie (Until 2008 May)
- Maritime Bay (Until 2007 Jan)
- Amalie (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thor Amalie (Until 2004 Dec)
- Helga (Until 1998)
- Mulafoss (Until 1997)
- Helga (Until 1993 Jun)
- Calypso (Until 1992 Nov)
- Band Aid Hope (Until 1986)
- Calypso (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR AMALIE
© Patrick Hill
TIGER 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
CALYPSO III
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!