ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumana Naree - IMO 8401781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:Sumana NareeAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8401781Hits:434
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sumana Naree, assisted by the tugs Storm Cove and Godley, manoeuvres towards the wharf at the Nyrstar zinc processing plant wharf at Risdon, on the River Derwent, near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Friday, 14 August 2009 to load a cargo of zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saanguine
IMO:8401781
Former name(s):
- Sumana Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Oceanic Explorer (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty Hope (Until 1989 Sep)
- Silver Aya (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,854 tons
Summer DWT:23,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER AYA
© Patrick Hill
SAANGUINE
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAANGUINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!