ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYUMEN-3 - IMO 8832083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:TYUMEN-3Added:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8832083Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte,02 july 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyumen 3
IMO:8832083
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511108000
Callsign:T8A2066
Former name(s):
- Midland 101 (Until 2007 Aug)
- Kegums (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arkanoor 3
© Gerolf Drebes
TYUMEN-3 & TYUMEN-2
© Marcus-S
TYUMEN-3
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!