ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA J - IMO 9087245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NENA JAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087245Hits:313
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NENA J 25,503gt Built 1995
Pacific Master 2000
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Aug 13th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:9087245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229402000
Callsign:9HA3304
Former name(s):
- Nena J (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pacific Master (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha
© fabianv
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!