ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL - IMO 8309696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:ADMIRALAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309696Hits:869
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name : ADMIRAL, IMO : 8309696
GT : 25768 ,Type : Bulk Carrier
Yob : 1985 , Flag : Hong Kong, China
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Odessa, Aug 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Shadfar
IMO:8309696
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422037500
Callsign:EPBX7
Former name(s):
- Admiral (Until 2012 Nov)
- Dais (Until 2009 Jun)
- Iran Shariati (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRAL
© Viktor
ADMIRAL
© Viktor
IRAN SHARIATI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!