ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dorsch - IMO 9010802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:DorschAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9010802Hits:656
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Dorsch IMO No: 9010802
Ex: Built: 12/1991
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Germany
DWT: 23,400 Draft: 10.33 Builder: Lindenau
GT: 14,332 LOA: 169.83 Owner: Buttner, Carl
NT: 8,078 Beam: 24.60 Speed/Cons: 15.50/-
Class: GL Depth: 13.50 Engine Type: MAN
Cubic: 27,742
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Champion
IMO:9010802
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014289
Callsign:A8ST2
Former name(s):
- Sichem Arctic (Until 2009 Apr)
- Songa Arctic (Until 2006 Oct 29)
- Dorsch (Until 2006 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SICHEM ARCTIC
© Marcus-S
Dorsch
© Andreas Spörri
DORSCH
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!