ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH MARINER - IMO 8414489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:DUTCH MARINERAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8414489Hits:579
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Dutch Mariner IMO No: 8414489
Ex: Built: 1/1986
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 2,570 Draft: 5.24 Builder: Kaldnes Industri
GT: 2,183 LOA: 81.01 Owner: Vopak Chemical Tankers
NT: Beam: 14.51 Speed/Cons: 14.00/-
Class: NV Depth: 7.47 Engine Type:
Cubic: 2,545
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Shiryaev
IMO:8414489
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356220
Callsign:UBBH6
Former name(s):
- Dutch Mariner (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’34.8” N, 37°48’24.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
13:09:58 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:16:32 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 December 31st, 01:16:17 UTCE T
2017 November 8th, 13:09:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 3rd, 12:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 17th, 08:00:29 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 19th, 22:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 19th, 22:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 19th, 20:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2016 October 22nd, 23:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 22nd, 23:00:01 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!