ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elvita - IMO 7811410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ElvitaAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7811410Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005


Name: Elvita IMO No: 7811410
Ex: Lady Sylvia Built: 10/1979
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malta
DWT: 2,703 Draft: 5.10 Builder: Bodewes
GT: 1,599 LOA: 73.41 Owner: Alpha Shipping Agency
NT: 920 Beam: 13.21 Speed/Cons: 11.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 6.20 Engine Type: MWM
Decks: 1 Bale: 3,346 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:North Star
IMO:7811410
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182515
Callsign:5VCW3
Former name(s):
- Fotini (Until 2010 Jun)
- Elvita 1 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Elvita (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lady Sylvia (Until 1999 Jun)
- Inishfree (Until 1994 Aug)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1988)
- Capricorn (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,707 tons
Summer DWT:3,012 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’55.32” N, 10°2’12.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 65°
Destination:
Location:It Mdc
Arrival:14th May 2017
08:30:10 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 08:30:10 UTCIt Mdc
2017 May 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCSousse
2017 February 24th, 14:30:43 UTCDarica
2017 February 12th, 12:00:21 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2017 January 25th, 17:00:38 UTCVarna Bulgaria
2017 January 19th, 23:00:10 UTCBy Order
2017 January 16th, 08:00:23 UTCKherson
2016 December 19th, 15:00:10 UTCDiliskilesi Turkey
2016 October 29th, 21:00:32 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovski
2016 April 11th, 23:59:03 UTCHereke Istanbul
More Of This Ship
ELVITA 1
© bobjak
Elvita I
© Dennis Mortimer
Elvita I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!