ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI VENTURE - IMO 9333929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Williams [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI VENTUREAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333929Hits:766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Liverpool Docks 13.08.09
TIME : 12.15 pm

Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2007
Length x Breadth: 190 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 53565 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.7 / 11.8 knots
Flag: Hongkong [HK]
Call Sign: VRCS9
IMO: 9333929, MMSI: 477768900
Vessel Identification
Name:Temara
IMO:9333929
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804590
Callsign:CQKO
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Venture (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,505 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’12.66” N, 121°42’17.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 334° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCLaizhou
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:04 UTCTaicang China
2018 June 14th, 03:00:20 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 14th, 04:30:26 UTCPh Sug
2018 February 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCVanino
2018 January 30th, 10:00:26 UTCVanino
2017 November 25th, 23:30:26 UTCLianyungang
2017 November 19th, 12:00:24 UTCChangshu
2017 November 15th, 11:00:28 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
LUCKY SOURCE
© andy.ru73
Temara
© Evgeniy .
TEMARA
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!