ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRIKELO - IMO 8307222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Williams [View profile]Title:KRIKELOAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307222Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Docking at Liverpool 13.08.09
Time 12.05 pm

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 190 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 39670 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.6 / 11.3 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: HPZL
IMO: 8307222
Vessel Identification
Name:Krikelo
IMO:8307222
Former name(s):
- New Wave (Until 2006 Jul)
- Artemision (Until 2004 Jan)
- Costis (Until 2003 May)
- New Amethyst (Until 1994 Dec)
- Anglo Amethyst (Until 1992 Sep)
- Sanko Amethyst (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:39,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW WAVE
© har
NEW WAVE
© har
KRIKELO
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!