ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS - IMO 9105566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9105566Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
seen at Brake,Germany 13.08.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Rich
IMO:9105566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372443000
Callsign:3EUT5
Former name(s):
- Apostolos (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- Apostolos Andreas 5 (Until 2003 Aug)
- Stamford Trader (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,119 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
Orient Rich
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!