ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMI - IMO 8822612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CEMIAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8822612Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEMI in the Port of Emden on 14.8.2009

Build 1991
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemi
IMO:8822612
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311771000
Callsign:C6TT4
Former name(s):
- Cemile (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’58” N, 15°0’47.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 20:00:23 UTCGdynia
2018 February 2nd, 11:00:54 UTCMotril
2018 January 14th, 04:00:42 UTCKoping
2018 January 11th, 02:00:32 UTCKantvik
2018 January 6th, 19:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 January 3rd, 10:00:41 UTCGluckstadt
2017 December 20th, 02:30:54 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 27th, 03:00:55 UTCBelfast
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 20th, 18:00:33 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Cemile
© Frits Olinga
Cemile
© Frits Olinga
Cemi
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!