ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDY RICKMERS - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frontier [View profile]Title:SANDY RICKMERSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sandy Rickmers is seen here at the Zandvliet lock waiting to enter on 07/08
Length 159m
Width 26m
1200 teus
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’45.06” N, 7°52’27.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 6° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 20:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 June 25th, 17:00:45 UTCDebrv
2018 June 24th, 06:30:13 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCSegvx
2018 June 19th, 00:30:30 UTCSesto
2018 June 16th, 22:00:30 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 June 6th, 05:30:04 UTCSegvx
2018 June 5th, 06:00:52 UTCSesto
2018 June 5th, 01:00:41 UTCSesto
2018 May 16th, 12:00:30 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SANDY RICKMERS
© LUC BARRY
Harrison
© fabianv
HARRISON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!