ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE OCEAN - IMO 6515148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:WHITE OCEANAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6515148Hits:1,248
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
White Ocean sailing from the river Tyne 2.3.1975

Built 1965. Flag Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Khaleej
IMO:6515148
Former name(s):
- White Ocean (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,187 tons
Summer DWT:10,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
White Ocean
© Gerolf Drebes
WHITE OCEAN
© Chris Howell
AL KHALEEJ
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!