ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL IVORY - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brinkmann [View profile]Title:CORAL IVORYAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:544
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moored almost in the middle of Sweden at the East end of the lake Mälaren.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’38.22” N, 18°15’50.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 125° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:55 UTCLv Vnt
2017 November 15th, 02:00:36 UTCVentspils
2017 November 7th, 16:00:48 UTCKoping
2017 October 29th, 12:00:05 UTCVentspils
2017 October 15th, 14:00:02 UTCKoping
2017 October 12th, 12:30:09 UTCVentspils
2017 October 7th, 14:30:11 UTCKoping
2017 September 26th, 11:30:04 UTCVentspils
2017 September 14th, 18:00:35 UTCKoping
2017 September 3rd, 06:15:29 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Marcus-S
Coral Ivory
© swar0232
Coral Ivory
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!