ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Fast Jef IMO No: 9136101
Ex: Breehorn Built: 9/1996
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 3,180 Draft: 4.54 Builder: Barkmeijer Stroobos
GT: 2,066 LOA: 87.95 Owner: Poseidon Chartering
NT: 1,143 Beam: 12.50 Speed/Cons: 11.00/-
Class: BV Depth: 6.00 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 1 Bale

Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’29.05” N, 10°44’0.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 161° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 April 29th, 09:00:53 UTCVentspils
2018 April 24th, 17:00:50 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 20th, 19:00:41 UTCNaestved
2018 April 17th, 10:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 07:00:35 UTCGoole
2018 April 15th, 07:00:15 UTCGoole
2018 April 6th, 14:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 5th, 10:00:13 UTCElleholm
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:37 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© Aleksi Lindström
FAST JEF
© Aleksi Lindström
Fast Jef
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!