ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY VIKING - IMO 9329851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Williams [View profile]Title:MERSEY VIKINGAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:August 13, 2009IMO:9329851Hits:1,484
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Leaving Liverpool via New Brighton 13.08.09
Time : 10.39 am

Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 2005
Length x Breadth: 186 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 7000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 23.5 / 19.6 knots
Flag: United Kingdom [UK]
Call Sign: 2BPR6
IMO: 9329851, MMSI: 235068243

Moved to Ferries. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Mersey
IMO:9329851
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235068243
Callsign:2BPR6
Former name(s):
- Mersey Seaways (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mersey Viking (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,510 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belfast
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’55.26” N, 3°0’33.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
18:30:11 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:30:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:45:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 November 2nd, 18:30:26 UTCLiverpool
2018 November 2nd, 06:30:28 UTCBelfast
2018 October 2nd, 18:30:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 2nd, 06:30:31 UTCBelfast
2018 September 11th, 18:30:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 11th, 06:30:49 UTCBelfast
2018 September 10th, 06:30:45 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
STENA MERSEY
© Barry Graham
STENA MERSEY
© jeffess
STENA MERSEY
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!