Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARES II - IMO 8826254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARES IIAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Saint Kitts Nevis flag general cargo vessel Ares II, bt. 1977, gt. 2584, in the Bosphorus on 27.4.2009
ex Ares 2, 2007
ex Geroi Tripolya, 2007
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ares Ii (Until 2011 Jan)
- Geroi Tripolya (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Cavit Ege Tulša
© benny n
Ares II
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!