ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TRUBADOUR - IMO 7900211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HOEGH TRUBADOURAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7900211Hits:512
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hoegh Trubadour
Built-1980 at Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Grt-33369
Owner-Hoegh Shipping AS Norway
Imo-7900211 Flag-Norway Call-LAUX2
Arriving Amsterdam 4 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trubadour
IMO:7900211
Former name(s):
- Hual Trubadour (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hual Ingrita (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ingrita (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,369 tons
Summer DWT:12,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAL INGRITA
© Frafo
HUAL INGRITA
© Frits Olinga
HOEGH TRUBADOUR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!