ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVISION IVORY - IMO 9191565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:NAVISION IVORYAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191565Hits:1,472
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mo i Rana Norway 12.08.09.
Built 1999
Length 100m
Breadth 12m
Flag Marshall Island
cs V7QN3
Vessel Identification
Name:Icoa Uru
IMO:9191565
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775342000
Callsign:YYMN
Former name(s):
- Navision Ivory (Until 2012 Sep)
- Siam Ivory (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:10,134 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto La Cruz
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICOA URU
© Captain Peter
ICOA URU
© Captain Ted
ICOA URU
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!