ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATALINA DEL MAR - IMO 8513780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:CATALINA DEL MARAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8513780Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1986
Length x Breadth: 167 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 23465 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.3 / 8.6 knots
Flag: Spain [ES]
Call Sign: ECEW
Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina Del Mar
IMO:8513780
Former name(s):
- Karin S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Wec Rotterdam (Until 2003 Apr)
- Karin S (Until 2001)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1996 Oct)
- Csav Rupanco (Until 1996 May)
- Buxwind (Until 1994 Dec)
- Contship Success (Until 1994)
- Koala Success (Until 1992 Dec)
- Waterdam (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOALA SUCCESS
© Mike Griffiths
CATALINA DEL MAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KARIN S
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!