ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSAMA - IMO 7627649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:OSAMAAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7627649Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Adriatic Sea, Northbound, 09.Aug.09

Call Sign : YKOV
Gross tonnage : 3984
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-01-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Osama
IMO:7627649
Former name(s):
- Stavrakis S (Until 2001 Sep)
- Theoskepasti S (Until 1995 Jul)
- Levante (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVANTE
© adenanthos
STAVRAKIS S
© JohnWH
Osama
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!