ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKUR - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:HAUKURAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8719085Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Ringaskiddy deepwater berth,Cork on August 14th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’14.66” N, 3°55’28.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Grangmouth
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
19:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 19:00:46 UTCGrangmouth
2018 June 20th, 08:00:35 UTCAalborg
2018 June 17th, 17:30:45 UTCLillesand
2018 May 25th, 19:00:12 UTCEgersund
2018 May 5th, 15:00:02 UTCHusoy
2018 May 1st, 15:00:57 UTCIjmuiden Pilot
2018 April 25th, 18:00:18 UTCKlaksvik
2018 April 20th, 18:00:01 UTCVingsand
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:20 UTCKarmoy
2018 February 27th, 13:00:46 UTCIjmuiden Pilot
More Of This Ship
HAV NORDIC
© Claus Schaefe
HAV NORDIC
© Claus Schaefe
HAV NORDIC
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!