ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTRESS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:VICTRESSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork city docks on August 13th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°14’45.31” N, 14°40’8.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 6° (13°)
Destination:
Location:It Sal
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 13:00:55 UTCIt Sal
2018 November 5th, 21:00:29 UTCGr Ele
2018 July 3rd, 09:03:08 UTCOrder
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:37 UTCMtmar
2018 May 20th, 19:00:07 UTCCs Bar
2018 April 14th, 09:30:34 UTCIt Reg
2018 March 28th, 16:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 14th, 20:00:52 UTCTnsus
2017 December 31st, 15:00:52 UTCMt Mla
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCGabes
More Of This Ship
Victress
© Dragec
Victress
© Dragec
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!