ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANA - IMO 9188958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ALANAAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9188958Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork city docks on August 14th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vela
IMO:9188958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229245000
Callsign:9HA3170
Former name(s):
- Alana (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’53.52” N, 19°53’28.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Tau-riga
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 22:00:07 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 19th, 23:00:56 UTCTau-riga
2018 July 15th, 21:00:49 UTCTilbury-tau
2018 July 10th, 23:00:01 UTCTilbury Via Nok
2018 July 1st, 04:00:54 UTCBlyth-hargshamn
2018 June 24th, 08:00:11 UTCBlyth
2018 June 19th, 23:00:24 UTCShoreham
2018 June 12th, 17:00:25 UTCRiga
2018 June 5th, 01:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 16th, 21:00:14 UTCStockvik
More Of This Ship
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!