ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA EXPRESS - IMO 9301794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:JAKARTA EXPRESSAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:August 14, 2009IMO:9301794Hits:382
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JAKARTA EXPRESS (IMO 9301794, built 2006 by Samsung Heavy Industries, Geoje, yard no.: 1541; GT 39941, NT 24458, length 259,8m, breadth 32,3m, draft 12,72m; Flag & port of reg.: Hong Kong) berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 14/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Express
IMO:9301794
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477105300
Callsign:VRBR5
Former name(s):
- Cp Dartmoor (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,869 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’22.19” N, 23°40’22.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 186° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
13:30:39 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 15:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 05:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 29th, 13:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 24th, 10:00:02 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 21st, 22:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 15th, 11:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 11th, 02:45:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 12:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 14:40:13 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© jeffess
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!