ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHAARHORN - IMO 5010323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SCHAARHORNAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:August 14, 2009IMO:5010323Hits:509
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Steam Ships (Operating and Preserved)
Description:
museum ship SCHAARHÖRN (built 1908 by Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik, Hamburg-Steinwärder, yard no.: 496; GT 225, NT 67, length 41,66m, breadth 6,8m, draft 3m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg) on the Elbe seen from Bubendeyufer, 14/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Schaarhoern
IMO:5010323
MMSI:211227410
Callsign:DQDS
Former name(s):
- Alexandra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Scharhoern (Until 1991 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1908
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Schaarhoern
© Hilmar Peschel
Schaarhoern
© Hilmar Peschel
SCHAARHOERN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!