ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK CURLEW - IMO 8124046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:MAERSK CURLEWAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:August 14, 2009IMO:8124046Hits:1,065
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
MAERSK CURLEW (ex DORTHE MAERSK -1992, BIN HE -1995, MAERSK DORSET -1997; IMO 8124046, built 1983 by Odense Steel Shipyard, yard no.: 97; GT 52175, NT 30006, length 236m, breadth 39,9m, draft 15,36m; Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: Aberdeen) berthed at Blohm & Voss Hamburg after drydocking, 14/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Curlew
IMO:8124046
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234497000
Callsign:MWVQ7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Curlew (Until 2013 Jul)
- Maersk Dorset (Until 1997)
- Bin He (Until 1995 Dec)
- Dorthe Maersk (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:52,175 tons
Summer DWT:99,890 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°44’4.36” N, 1°17’33.58” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 291°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CURLEW
© Marcus-S
MAERSK CURLEW
© Michael Schindler
Maersk Curlew
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!