ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 24/3/07. FLAG.ARKLOW,IRL. BUILT 2003 BARKMEIJER,STROOBOS,HOL.YN.300. 2,999GT 4,400DW
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’47.4” N, 16°40’19.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborglots
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:30:59 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:00 UTCGdynia
2018 September 9th, 22:00:29 UTCSolvesborg
2018 September 8th, 07:00:53 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 04:00:47 UTCSkutskar
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 September 1st, 20:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 25th, 16:30:36 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 04:00:42 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 19th, 12:00:50 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!