ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPIRIT - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPIRITAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117959Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARRIVING DUBLIN 4/4/07. FLAG.NASSAU,BHS. BUILT 1995 BARKMEIJER,STROOBOS,HOL.YN.278. 2,271GT 3,211DW
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’2.34” N, 27°13’11.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Eeslm
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 12:00:05 UTCEeslm
2018 February 10th, 23:00:03 UTCPlswi
2018 February 7th, 09:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:13 UTCErith
2018 January 28th, 12:00:55 UTCBelfast
2018 January 20th, 12:00:36 UTCFruro
2018 January 12th, 08:00:07 UTCNew Ross
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCGdansk
2017 December 4th, 20:00:58 UTCDelbe
2017 November 24th, 03:00:41 UTCIegrn
More Of This Ship
Arklow Spirit
© Robbie Cox
NEULAND
© Malte Classens
NEULAND
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!