Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kristine - IMO 8413318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:KristineAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
KRISTINE anchored off Chaguaramas on 13 oct 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Azania
Former name(s):
- Azania (Until 2004 Feb)
- Colmar Castor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Luena (Until 1999 May)
- Kristine (Until 1997 Dec)
- Stenheim (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,173 tons
Summer DWT:1,653 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
Colmar Castor
© minthi
© Wim Kosten /
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 25, 2013 14:25 (3 years ago)
One of the vessels that Stenersen in Bergen used to own. Her name Started with "Sten", thought it was Stenheim, but was'nt. Cant remember the name for dear life.
Lyndon Henry on Jul 25, 2013 13:36 (3 years ago)
wow you know how long i have been looking for a vessel belonging to tecmarine.....nice just wish i could find the rest of the fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!